CapeTownMagazine.com

All the Fixtures of 2018/19 ABSA Premiership

Unwrapping Cape Town with you.
Also engage with our other channels
to find something you don't want to miss.
 
www.capetownmagazine.com/subscribe
CapeTownMag
CapeTownMagazine.com
capetownmag

All the Fixtures of 2018/19 ABSA Premiership

Who's Cape Town City Playing? Plus, catch a Mamelodi Sundowns vs Kaizer Chiefs clash!

Last update: 10 August 2018 

Watch one of the matches at our pick of the most exciting places to watch soccer.

 2018/2019 PSL FIXTURES

 
Date Matches Stadium Time
August       
4 Aug Mamelodi Sundowns v
Kaizer Chiefs
Loftus Versfeld Stadium 15:00
4 Aug  Wits v 
Free State Stars
Bidvest Stadium  18:00 
4 Aug Cape Town City FC v
SuperSport United  
Cape Town Stadium  18:00 
4 Aug Black Leopards v
Polokwane City 
Peter Mokaba Stadium  18:00 
4 Aug AmaZulu FC v
Baroka Fc
King Zwelithini Stadium  20:15 
4 Aug   Orlando Pirates v 
Highlands Park 
Orlando Stadium  20:15 
5 Aug Bloemfontein Celtic v
Chippa United 
Dr Molemela Stadium  15:00 
5 Aug  Maritzburg United v
Golden Arrows 
Harry Gwala Stadium  15:00 
7 Aug  Kaizer Chiefs v
Wits 
FNB Stadium  19:30 
7 Aug  Polokwane City v
Mamelodi Sundowns  
Peter Mokaba Stadium  19:30 
8 Aug  Free State Stars v
Maritzburg United 
Goble Park  19:30 
8 Aug  SuperSport United v
AmaZulu FC 
Lucas Moripe Stadium  19:30
8 Aug  Chippa United v
Orlando Pirates 
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium  19:30 
8 Aug  Baroka FC v
Cape Town City FC 
Peter Mokaba Stadium   19:30 
8 Aug  Golden Arrows v
Bloemfontein Celtic 
Princess Magogo Stadium  19:30 
9 Aug Highlands Park v
Black Leopards 
Makhulong Stadium  19:30 
14 Aug Baroka FC v
Kaizer Chiefs 
Peter Mokaba Stadium  19:30 
15 Aug Orlando Pirates v
Wits 
Orlando Stadium  19:30 
17 Aug  Maritzburg United v
Kaizer Chiefs 
Harry Gwala Stadium  20:00 
18 Aug  Polokwane City v
Baroka FC 
Peter Mokaba Stadium  15:00 
18 Aug  Cape Town City FC v
Golden Arrows 
Cape Town Stadium  18:00 
18 Aug  Wits v
SuperSport United 
Bidvest Stadium  20:15 
18 Aug  Chippa United v
Black Leopards 
Sisa Dukashe Stadium  20:15 
19 Aug  Bloemfontein Celtic v
Orlando Pirates 
Free State Stadium  15:00 
19 Aug AmaZulu FC v
Free State Stars 
King Zwelithini Stadium  15:00 
22 Aug Mamelodi Sundowns v
Highlands Park 
Loftus Versfeld Stadium  19:30 
28 Aug SuperSport United v
Chippa United 
Lucas Moripe Stadium  19:30 
28 Aug  Black Leopards v
Orlando Pirates 
Peter Mokaba Stadium  19:30 
29 Aug  Wits v 
AmaZulu FC 
Bidvest Stadium  19:30 
29 Aug Kaizer Chiefs v
Bloemfontein Celtic 
FNB Stadium  19:30 
29 Aug  Free State Stars v
Cape Town City FC 
Goble Park  19:30 
29 Aug  Baroka FC v
Highlands Park 
Peter Mokaba Stadium  19:30 
29 Aug  Golden Arrows v
Polokwane City 
Princess Magogo Stadium  19:30 
       
September       
15 Sept  Cape Town City FC v
Kaizer Chiefs 
Cape Town Stadium  15:00 
15 Sept  Chippa United v
Baroka FC 
Sisa Dukashe Stadium  15:00 
15 Sept  Maritzburg United v
Wits 
Harry Gwala Stadium  18:00 
15 Sept  Orlando Pirates v
SuperSport United 
Orlando Stadium  20:15 
15 Sept  Polokwane City v
Free State Stars 
Peter Mokaba Stadium  20:23 
16 Sept  Highlands Park v
Golden Arrows 
Makhulong Stadium  15:00 
16 Sept  Black Leopards v
Bloemfontein Celtic 
Peter Mokaba Stadium  15:00 
18 Sept  Free State Stars v
Kaizer Chiefs 
Goble Park  19:30 
19 Sept  Orlando Pirates v
Cape Town City FC 
Orlando Stadium  19:30 
19 Sept  Golden Arrows v
Mamelodi Sundowns 
Princess Magogo Stadium  19:30 
21 Sept  Wits v
Polokwane City 
Bidvest Stadium  20:00 
22 Sept  Baroka FC v
Orlando Pirates 
Peter Mokaba Stadium  15:00 
22 Sept  Golden Arrows v
Chippa United 
Princess Magogo Stadium  15:00 
22 Sept  Kaizer Chiefs v
AmaZulu FC 
FNB Stadium  18:00 
22 Sept  Free State Stars v
Highlands Park  
Goble Park  20:15 
23 Sept  Bloemfontein Celtic v
Maritzburg United 
Dr Molemela Stadium  15:00 
23 Sept  SuperSport United v
Black Leopards 
Lucas Moripe Stadium  15:00 
26 Sept  Baroka FC v
Free State Stars 
Peter Mokaba  19:30 
       
October       
2 Oct  Cape Town City FC v
Wits 
Cape Town Stadium  19:30 
2 Oct  AmaZulu FC v
Maritzburg United 
King Zwelithini Stadium  19:30 
2 Oct  Highlands Park v
Kaizer Chiefs 
Makhulong Stadium  19:30 
2 Oct  Polokwane City v
SuperSport United 
Peter Mokaba Stadium  19:30 
3 Oct  Chippa United v
Free State Stars 
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium  19:30 
3 Oct  Orlando Pirates v
Golden Arrows 
Orlando Stadium  19:30 
3 Oct  Black Leopards v
Baroka FC 
Peter Mokaba Stadium  19:30 
5 Oct  Maritzburg United v
Cape Town City FC 
Harry Gwala Stadium  20:00 
6 Oct  Free State Stars v
Bloemfontein Celtic 
Goble Park  15:30 
6 Oct  Kaizer Chiefs v
Polokwane City 
FNB Stadium  18:00 
6 Oct  AmaZulu FC v
Orlando Pirates 
King Zwelithini Stadium  20:15 
6 Oct  Highlands Park v
Chippa United 
Makhulong Stadium  20:15 
7 Oct  Mamelodi Sundowns v
Wits 
Lucas Moripe Stadium  15:30 
7 Oct  Baroka FC v
SuperSport United 
Peter Mokaba Stadium  15:30 
7 Oct  Golden Arrows v
Black Leopards 
Princess Magogo Stadium  15:30 
24 Oct  Free State Stars v
Golden Arrows 
Goble Park  19:30 
26 Oct  Wits v
Highlands Park 
Bidvest Stadium  20:00 
27 Oct  Orlando Pirates v
Kaizer Chiefs 
FNB Stadium  15:30 
27 Oct  Polokwane City v
Maritzburg United
Peter Mokaba Stadium  15:30 
27 Oct  Cape Town City FC v
AmaZulu FC 
Cape Town Stadium  20:15 
27 Oct  Chippa United v
Mamelodi Sundowns 
Sisa Dukashe Stadium  20:15 
28 Oct  Bloemfontein Celtic v
Baroka FC 
Dr Molemela Stadium  15:30 
28 Oct  SuperSport United v
Golden Arrows 
Lucas Moripe Stadium  15:30 
28 Oct  Black Leopards v
Free State Stars 
Peter Mokaba Stadium  15:30 
       
November       
6 Nov  Polokwane City v 
Orlando Pirates 
Peter Mokaba Stadium  19:30 
7 Nov  Kaizer Chiefs v
Black Leopards 
FNB Stadium  19:30 
7 Nov  Mamelodi Sundowns v
Free State Stars 
Loftus Versfeld Stadium  19:30 
9 Nov  Maritzburg United v
Highlands Park 
Harry Gwala Stadium  20:00 
10 Nov  Golden Arrows v
Baroka FC 
Princess Magogo Stadium  15:30 
10 Nov  Kaizer Chiefs v
Chippa United 
FNB Stadium  18:00 
10 Nov Wits v
Bloemfontein Celtic 
Bidvest Stadium  20:15 
10 Nov  Free State Stars v
SuperSport United 
Goble Park  20:15 
11 Nov  Cape Town City FC v
Black Leopards 
Cape Town Stadium  15:30 
11 Nov 

AmaZulu FC v
Polokwane City 

King Zwelithini Stadium  15:30 
27 Nov  Maritzburg United v
Chippa United 
Harry Gwala Stadium  19:30 
27 Nov  Highlands Park v
AmaZulu FC 
Makhulong Stadium  19:30 
27 Nov  Polokwane City v
Cape Town City FC 
Peter Mokaba Stadium  19:30 
28 Nov  Bloemfontein Celtic v
SuperSport United 
Dr Molemela Stadium  19:30 
28 Nov  Black Leopards v
Mamelodi Sundowns 
Peter Mokaba Stadium  19:30 
30 Nov Chippa United v
AmaZulu FC 
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium  20:00 
       
 December      
1 Dec SuperSport United v
Mamelodi Sundowns
Lucas Moripe Stadium 15:30
1 Dec Highlands Park v
Cape Town City FC
Makhulong Stadium 15:30
1 Dec Golden Arrows v
Kaizer Chiefs
Princess Magogo Stadium 18:00
1 Dec Orlando Pirates v
Maritzburg United
Orlando Stadium 20:15
1 Dec Black Leopards v
Wits
Peter Mokaba Stadium 20:15
2 Dec Bloemfontein Celtic v
Polokwane City
Dr Molemela Stadium 15:30
4 Dec Mamelodi Sundowns v
Maritzburg United
Loftus Versfeld Stadium 19:30
11 Dec Cape Town City FC v
Chippa United
Cape Town Stadium 19:30
11 Dec Free State Stars v
Orlando Pirates
Goble Park 19:30
11 Dec Mamelodi Sundowns v
Baroka FC
Lucas Moripe Stadium 19:30
11 Dec Polokwane City v
Highlands Park
Peter Mokaba Stadium 19:30
12 Dec Wits v
Golden Arrows
Bidvest Stadium 19:30
12 Dec Kaizer Chiefs v
SuperSport United
FNB Stadium 19:30
12 Dec Maritzburg United v
Black Leopards
Harry Gwala Stadium 19:30
12 Dec AmaZulu FC v
Bloemfontein Celtic
King Zwelithini Stadium 19:30
14 Dec Chippa United v
Polokwane City
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium 20:00
15 Dec Black Leopards v
AmaZulu FC
Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:30
15 Dec SuperSport United v
Maritzburg United
Lucas Moripe Stadium 18:00
16 Dec Baroka FC v
Wits
Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:30
17 Dec Bloemfontein Celtic v
Highlands Park
Dr Molemela Stadium 15:30
21 Dec Wits v
Chippa United
Bidvest Stadium 20:00
22 Dec AmaZulu FC v
Golden Arrows
King Zwelithini Stadium 15:30
22 Dec Cape Town City FC v
Bloemfontein Celtic
Cape Town Stadium 18:00
22 Dec Maritzburg United v
Baroka FC
Harry Gwala Stadium 20:15
23 Dec Highlands Park v
SuperSport United
Makhulong Stadium 15:30

 

2019 PSL FIXTURES
Date Matches Stadium Time
January      
4 Jan Chippa United v
Bloemfontein Celtic
Sisa Dukashe Stadium 20:00
5 Jan Kaizer Chiefs v
Mamelodi Sundowns
FNB Stadium 15:30
5 Jan Polokwane City v
AmaZulu FC
Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:30
5 Jan Free State Stars v
Wits
Goble Park 18:00
5 Jan SuperSport United v
Cape Town City FC
Lucas Moripe Stadium 20:15
5 Jan Highlands Park v
Orlando Pirates
Makhulong Stadium 20:15
6 Jan Baroka FC v
Black Leopards
Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:30
6 Jan Golden Arrows v
Maritzburg United
Princess Magogo Stadium 15:30
8 Jan Orlando Pirates v
Chippa United
FNB Stadium 19:30
8 Jan Mamelodi Sundowns v
Polokwane City
Loftus Versfeld Stadium 19:30
9 Jan Wits v
Kaizer Chiefs
Bidvest Stadium 19:30
12 Jan Black Leopards v
SuperSport United
Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:30
12 Jan Cape Town City FC v
Baroka FC
Cape Town Stadium 20:15
12 Jan AmaZulu FC v
Highlands Park
King Zwelthini Stadium 20:15
13 Jan Bloemfontein Celtic v
Golden Arrows
Dr Molemela Stadium 15:30
15 Jan AmaZulu FC v
Kaizer Chiefs
King Zwelithini Stadium 19:30
16 Jan Cape Town City FC v
Free State Stars
Cape Town Stadium 19:30
16 Jan Mamelodi Sundowns v
Orlando Pirates
Loftus Versfeld Stadium 19:30
19 Jan Chippa United v
Maritzburg United
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium 15:30
19 Jan Black Leopards v
Golden Arrows
Peter Mokaba Stadium 20:15
20 Jan SuperSport United v
Bloemfontein Celtic
Lucas Moripe Stadium 15:30
20 Jan Polokwane City v
Wits
Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:30
22 Jan Highlands Park v
Mamelodi Sundowns
Makhulong Stadium 19:30
22 Jan Orlando Pirates v
Baroka FC
Orlando Stadium 19:30
       
February      
1 Feb Wits v
Maritzburg United
Bidvest Stadium 20:00
2 Feb Kaizer Chiefs v
Cape Town City FC
FNB Stadium 15:30
2 Feb Golden Arrows v
Highlands Park
Princess Magogo Stadium 15:30
2 Feb Free State Stars v
Polokwane City
Goble Park 18:00
2 Feb Mamelodi Sundowns v
AmaZulu FC
Loftus Versfeld Stadium 20:15
3 Feb Bloemfontein Celtic v
Black Leopards
Dr Molemela Stadium 15:30
3 Feb SuperSport United v
Orlando Pirates
Lucas Moripe Stadium 15:30
3 Feb Baroka FC v
Chippa United
Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:30
6 Feb Bloemfontein Celtic v
Mamelodi Sundowns
Dr Molemela Stadium 19:30
8 Feb Maritzburg United v
Polokwane City
Harry Gwala Stadium 20:00
9 Feb Kaizer Chiefs v
Orlando Pirates
FNB Stadium 15:30
9 Feb Highlands Park v
Wits
Makhulong Stadium 15:30
9 Feb Free State Stars v
Chippa United
Goble Park 18:00
9 Feb AmaZulu FC v
Cape Town City FC
King Zwelithini Stadium 20:15
9 Feb Mamelodi Sundowns v
Black Leopards
Loftus Versfeld Stadium 20:15
10 Feb Baroka FC v
Bloemfontein Celtic 
Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:30
10 Feb Golden Arrows v
SuperSport United
Princess Magogo Stadium 15:30
20 Feb AmaZulu FC v
Mamelodi Sundowns
King Zwelithini Stadium 19:30
22 Feb Chippa United v
Golden Arrows
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium 20:00
23 Feb Polokwane City v
Kaizer Chiefs
Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:30
23 Feb SuperSport United v
Baroka FC
Lucas Moripe Stadium 18:00
23 Feb  Wits v
Mamelodi Sundowns
Bidvest Stadium 20:15
23 Feb Orlando Pirates v
AmaZulu FC
Orlando Stadium 20:15
24 Feb Cape Town City FC v
Maritzburg United
Athlone Stadium 15:30
24 Feb Bloemfontein Celtic v
Free State Stars
Dr Molemela Stadium 15:30
24 Feb Black Leopards v
Highlands Park
Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:30
27 Feb Mamelodi Sundowns v
Cape Town City FC
Loftus Versfeld Stadium 19:30
       
March      
1 Mar Maritzburg United v
AmaZulu FC
Harry Gwala Stadium 20:00
2 Mar Mamelodi Sundowns v
Bloemfontein Celtic
Loftus Versfeld Stadium 15:30
2 Mar Chippa United v
SuperSport United
Sisa Dukashe Stadium 15:30
2 Mar Kaizer Chiefs v
Highlands Park
FNB Stadium  18:00
2 Mar Free State Stars v
Black Leopards
Goble Park 20:15
2 Mar Golden Arrows v
Orlando Pirates
Princess Magogo Stadium 20:15
3 Mar Wits v
Cape Town City FC
Bidvest Stadium 15:30
3 Mar Baroka FC v
Polokwane City
Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:30
9 Mar Highlands Park v
Baroka FC
Makhulong Stadium 15:30
9 Mar Polokwane City v
Golden Arrows
Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:30
9 Mar Cape Town City FC v
Mamelodi Sundowns
Athlone Stadium 18:00
9 Mar AmaZulu FC v
Wits
King Zwelithini Stadium 20:15
9 Mar Orlando Pirates v 
Bloemfontein Celtic
Orlando Stadium 20:15
10 Mar Kaizer Chiefs v
Maritzburg United
FNB Stadium 15:30
10 Mar SuperSport United v
Free State Stars
Lucas Moripe Stadium 15:30
10 Mar Black Leopards v
Chippa United
Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:30
15 Mar Chippa United v
Highlands Park
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium 20:00
16 Mar Maritzburg United v
Mamelodi Sundowns
Harry Gwala Stadium 15:30
16 Mar SuperSport United v
Kaizer Chiefs
Lucas Moripe Stadium 15:30
16 Mar Free State Stars v
AmaZulu FC
Goble Park 18:00
16 Mar Cape Town City FC v
Polokwane City
Cape Town Stadium 20:15
16 Mar Orlando Pirates v
Black Leopards
Orlando Stadium 20:15
17 Mar Bloemfontein Celtic v
Wits
Dr Molemela Stadium 15:30
17 Mar Baroka FC v
Golden Arrows
Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:30
       
April      
5 Apr Maritzburg United v
Bloemfontein Celtic
Harry Gwala Stadium 20:00
6 Apr Mamelodi Sundowns v
SuperSport United
Lucas Moripe Stadium 15:00
6 Apr  Highlands Park v
Free State Stars
Makhulong Stadium 15:00
6 Apr Kaizer Chiefs v
Baroka FC
FNB Stadium 18:00
6 Apr Wits v
Orlando Pirates
Bidvest Stadium 20:15
6 Apr AmaZulu FC v
Chippa United
King Zwelithini Stadium 20:15
7 Apr Polokwane City v
Black Leopards
Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:00
7 Apr Golden Arrows v
Cape Town City FC
Princess Magogo Stadium 15:00
12 Apr Chippa United v
Wits
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium 20:00
13 Apr Black Leopards v
Kaizer Chiefs
Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:00
13 Apr Golden Arrows v
AmaZulu FC
Princess Magogo Stadium 15:00
13 Apr SuperSport United v
Polokwane City
Lucas Moripe Stadium 18:00
13 Apr Highlands Park v
Maritzburg United
Makhulong Stadium 20:15
13 Apr Orlando Pirates v
Free State Stars
Orlando Stadium 20:15
14 Apr Bloemfontein Celtic v
Cape Town City FC
Dr Molemela Stadium 15:00
23 Apr Cape Town City FC v
Highlands Park
Cape Town Stadium 19:30
23 Apr Kaizer Chiefs v
Golden Arrows
FNB Stadium 19:30
23 Apr Mamelodi Sundowns v
Chippa United
Loftus Versfeld Stadium 19:30
24 Apr Wits v
Black Leopards
Bidvest Stadium 19:30
24 Apr Free State Stars v
Baroka FC
Goble Park 19:30
24 Apr Maritzburg United v
Orlando Pirates
Harry Gwala Stadium 19:30
24 Apr AmaZulu FC v
SuperSport United
King Zwelithini Stadium 19:30
24 Apr Polokwane City v
Bloemfontein Celtic
Peter Mokaba Stadium 19:30
26 Apr Chippa United v
Cape Town City FC
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium 20:00
27 Apr Highlands Park v
Polokwane City
Makhulong Stadium 15:00
27 Apr Orlando Pirates v
Mamelodi Sundowns
Orlando Stadium 15:00
27 Apr SuperSport United v
Wits
Lucas Moripe Stadium 18:00
27 Apr  Bloemfontein Celtic v
Kaizer Chiefs
Free State Stadium 20:15
27 Apr Black Leopards v
Maritzburg United
Peter Mokaba Stadium 20:15
28 Apr Baroka FC v
AmaZulu FC
Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:00
28 Apr Golden Arrows v
Free State Stars
Princess Magogo Stadium 15:00
       
May      
8 May Wits v
Baroka FC
Bidvest Stadium 19:30
8 May Cape Town City FC v
Orlando Pirates
Cape Town Stadium  19:30
8 May Kaizer Chiefs v
Free State Stars
FNB Stadium 19:30
8 May Maritzburg United v
SuperSport United
Harry Gwala Stadium 19:30
8 May AmaZulu FC v
Black Leopards
King Zwelithini Stadium 19:30
8 May Mamelodi Sundowns v
Golden Arrows
Loftus Versfeld Stadium 19:30
8 May Highlands Park v
Bloemfontein Celtic
Makhulong Stadium 19:30
8 May Polokwane City v
Chippa United
Peter Mokaba Stadium 19:30
11 May Bloemfontein Celtic v
AmaZulu FC
Dr Molemela Stadium 15:00
11 May Free State Stars v
Mamelodi Sundowns
Goble Park 15:00
11 May SuperSport United v
Highlands Park
Lucas Moripe Stadium 15:00
11 May Chippa United v
Kaizer Chiefs
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium 15:00
11 May Black Leopards v
Cape Town City FC
Old Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:00
11 May Orlando Pirates v
Polokwane City
Orlando Stadium 15:00
11 May Baroka FC v
Maritzburg United
Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:00
11 May Golden Arrows v
Wits
Princess Magogo Stadium 15:00

 

The season started at the beginning of August 2018 and ends in May 2019. The first matches were played on Saturday 4 August 2018, with Cape Town City FC kicking off at Cape Town Stadium against Supersport United.

HISTORY OF THE PSL
The tourney’s format sees 16 clubs take each other on twice during the season, for a R10 million winners' cheque. Sides play each other once at their home stadium and once at the opponents'. 

Teams play a total of 30 games each in a bid to accumulate points: three points are awarded for a win, one for a draw and none for a loss. These points determine the teams’ spot on the log, and after the final game, the soccer club in last place is automatically relegated to the lower leagues.

The PSL, which was established in 1996, is the foremost soccer league in South Africa, and has raised the bar for competition in the country, affording talented young players the opportunity to put their best foot forward and, hopefully, catch the eye of international clubs.

CAPE TOWN'S PSL SOCCER TEAM
Now Ajax Cape Town's been relegated, there's only one Cape Town’s PSL team, for this season at least: Cape Town City FC.
 
CAPE TOWN'S NFD TEAMS
The National First Division outfits in Cape Town are  Ajax Cape Town, Ubuntu Cape Town FC, Stellenbosch FC (till 2016/2017 known as Vasco FC ) and Cape Umoya United (former Platinum Stars - till 2017/2018 season). 
 
WHERE TO BUY TICKETS 
PSL soccer tickets are between R60 and R150. They are sold online at Computicket

---

Use our events section for an up-to-date overview of happenings in Cape Town. Also, don’t forget to subscribe to our newsletter and if you have a smartphone, add capetownmagazine.com to your home screen for quick access on the go.

Like us on Facebook, join our Google+ circle, connect with us on LinkedIn, check out our photos on Instagram and follow our Pinterest boards for updates on what’s happening in and around the Mother City!

Cape Town Events Calendar
September 2018
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30

khwa ttuSing Praises to the San, Eat and Drink ...

These options of thing to do on Heritage Day are a true celebration of our culture, ...

Art@Africa Gallery 2Celebrate 100% Madiba At This Art ...

Commemorate the life of a South African icon through the power of creativity

LaParada22End The Weekend Right: Sunday Funday ...

Round off the weekend by dancing the day away at La Parada Constantia Nek’s Sunday ...

thali thaliThe Famous Sunday Lunch Buffet at Thali ...

Cap off the weekend with a hearty, affordable spread at this family-friendly West Coast ...

AfroFest 1Celebrate Africa and Cape Town, all its ...

Delve into African culture and heritage all over Cape Town this September

CT Food and Wine 1Here's Why About 4000 Capetonians Are ...

Two days of food, wine, friends and family at the Cape Town Food and Wine Festival

Xplore Tours CT Elephant Sanctuary 3Experience The Garden Route Like Never ...

Walk with giants, befriend an ostrich, brave the highest bungee and climb the Devil’s ...

LGBTI Tennis 1Tennis For Togetherness

The 6th annual LGBTI Tennis Open is around the corner and it’s got the goods

Bugz Playpark in Cape TownMake Sunday Funday For The Whole Family ...

End the weekend on a high note with fun rides, educational play and something for ...

Cape Culinary Tours Valentine's Day InclusionTake a Bite into History with Cape Town ...

Learn about Cape Town’s past while savouring local cuisine with these informative ...

Shakespeare In Love 2018It's Back: Shakespeare in Love Graces ...

Back by popular demand, this crowd-pleasing, popular show returns to The Fugard theatre ...

V&A Food Market 3Free Live Music and Affordable ...

With 42 artisanal street food vendors and retail products and free live music every ...

The Grey Hotel Win1The Best Staycation Special In The ...

Special offer for you as a reader: 2 nights stay, rooftop drinks, tapas platter, wine and ...

SA IdolsAll the Times Capetonians Entertained ...

Though auditions for 2018 are closed, Cape Town did us proud during SA Idols Season 14

Under Oaks 4Have a Turkish-French Affair With This ...

Indulge all your senses by trying the delicious wine and sweet pairing at Under Oaks in ...

Le Bonheur 12Get a 20% Discount on Accommodation at ...

Le Bonheur Reptiles and Adventures offers patrons a 20% discount when they stay at this ...

Ubuntu Climbs 365 3How Many Hikes Up Table Mountain Does ...

A hike a day gets the funds raised. This guy is hiking Table Mountain every single day of ...

kiff kombi craft beer Craft Beer Safari with Kiff Kombi Tours

Here’s how to experience the best in Cape Town’s craft beer scene and get 15% off ...

Cafe ExtrablattSunday Brunch at Café Extrablatt

Home to one of Cape Town’s most affordable all-you-can-eat breakfast buffets

Sgt pepper live musicRam Jam Rock Parties at Sgt Pepper

The head-banging, guitar twanging rockin’ good times are back

Shimmy Beach ClubFamily Fun at Shimmy Beach Club Cape ...

Infinity pools, jacuzzis, a man-made beach and a kid’s corner, all in one location

marc lottering cape town comedy clubHalf-Price Sundays Stand-Up at Cape ...

Laugh 50% off top-notch entertainment every last day of the week at this ...

A Touch Of Madness Burgers and Beers 4Enjoy a Burger and Beer Combo On Sunday ...

This iconic Observatory restaurant offers a special Sunday burger deal that comes with a ...

WildFlower2Your 2018 Guide to Viewing the Spring ...

Don’t miss the chance to get up close and personal with South Africa’s budding ...

Piano Bar 2016 food and cocktails 5Bubbly Special at The Piano Bar

Make this charming musical revue haunt home on Sunday afternoons for half price glasses ...

WeatherGiveawaysTravel Tips

Curious to make exciting discoveries in Cape Town every day? "LIKE" us for a daily hidden gem.